Return to home

KRAB Staff, Volunteers and Supporters

A listing of plotters, conspirators, schemers, collaborators, fellow travelers, camp followers, dupes - Those that imagined, conceived, built, managed, mismanaged, recorded, engineered, folded, broke, shared their art, repaired, bought the beer, argued about, announced, mispronounced, wrote the checks, addressed, interviewed, photographed, raised the money, expressed themselves, mythologized, and drank the beer -

If you have come to this page seeking your name, only to be disappointed by its absence, do not be discouraged as it was not intentional. It is just that the person responsible for this list has a leak in his head and a lot of names have escaped. So, if you have an addition or a correction, send us an email and we will take care of it pronto.

Much of the material in the archive comes to this web site through the generosity of former KRAB staff, volunteers, and listeners. An asterisk to the left of their names identifies those that have shared, voluntarily or involuntarily, material in the archive. Thank you all. Note: as of Jun 5, 2016, there are 675 people on this list.

Photographs can be seen on the KRAB People page.

 

Mike Acker

 

Gary Alinder

 

Tracy Alle

Tom Allen

 

Norm Alquist, engineer, fabricator of electronic devices

 

Harry St Amand, KRABgrass, 1975 (deceased, 1955-2005)

 

Jim Anderson, volunteer coordinator, programmer

*

Phil Andrus, folk music, nw folklife festival, environmental education

 

Andy de los Angeles 

 

Anna Louise Strong Brigade

 

Ellen Aquino 

*

Norm Arkans, On the Foul Line

 

Susan Auerbach

 

Tad Austin

 

Gage Averill

 

Luis Aviado

 

 

 

Steve Baber

 

LeRoy Backus

Michael H Bader, legal relief (d. Nov 2, 2001)

*

Captain Baltic, bumbling with baltic

Gary Bannister, music director, programmer (d. Oct 18, 2010)

 

Phil Bannon, engineer, announcer, guide overseer

Bob Baron, Madman Moskowitz (d. Aug 18, 2006)

 

Py Bateman, business manager 

 

Norman Batley

 

Carla Becker, programmer

 

Shantha Benegal, Music of India

 

David Bennett

 

Artemia Benitez

*

Karen Berge, production assistant, Poetry Windows

 

David Berger

 

Tom Berghan, music director 

 

Judy Bierman

 

Marty Bick

*

George Bigley

 

(Not So Straight) John Bixler

 

Onol Bilkur, Turkish music

 

Trim Bissell, commentary

 

Sasha Bley 

 

Barbara Blunt

 

Kathy Bottoms

 

Jeff Boyce 

 

Kevin Brechner

 

Richard Brender

 

Doris Brevoort

 

Beliz Brother

 

James Brow

 

Greg Brown, engineering

 

Sid Brown

 

Steve Brown

 

Terry Brown

 

Bruce Bubatz 

 

Ed Buchanan

 

Judy Buck

 

Vernon Buck

 

Robert Burk 

 

John Burke

*

Libby Burke

 

Natasha Bushnell 

 

Cliff Butler

 

 

 

Fern Cades, production supervisor

 

Joe Cain

 

Kathy Cain, jsmf trustee

 

David Calhoun, announcer/engineer, and original manager of KBOO 

 

Doug Campbell

Mae Campbell, Sea-Tac Gospel train (d. May 26, 1992)

 

Ron Campbell

 

Charles Canada

 

Larry Cantil

 

Jim Cantú, jsmf trustee, Nuestra Ovia Realidad,

Richard Carbray, commentary (d. Oct 16, 1998)

 

Gary Carlson

 

Paul Carlson

 

Janine Carpenter 

 

Sharon Carson

 

Barbara Castleman, bijou theatre

John Caughlan, commentary (d. Apr 17, 1999)

 

Cornell Cebrian

Margaret Ceis, jsmf trustee (d. May 23, 2012)

 

Art Ceniza

 

David Chaddock

 

Clint Chapin

 

Tom Cherry

 

Annabel Chotzen

 

Jim Christie, program guide design

 

Jeff Christensen, guide production

 

Louise Clark

 

Geraldine Cole

 

Jan Cole

 

Steve Coleman, Radio Albion, Ned Ludd Presents

 

Alf Collins, commentary

 

Ray Collins, see March 5, 1979 9:00 pm

 

Angel Colon

 

John Comstock

*

Byron Coney, legal relief, commentary, jsmf trustee

 

Celia Congdon

 

Clare Conrad 

 

Jim Conrad

 

Alister Conway, public affairs director

 

Dan Cook

 

Jack Cook

 

Tad Cook

 

Kevin Cooney

 

Bob Costello

Giovanni Costigan, commentaries, (d. Mar 24, 1990)

 

Sally Covert

 

Joanne Craig

 

Paul Byron Crane, Helix Radio Theatre

 

Gouda Cremora 

 

Dale Crouse went off to WYSO

*

Shawn Crowley

 

Walt Crowley (1947-2007)

 

Cubby, bijou theatre

 

Rich Cummings, Old Rock

 

John Cunnick, seepage

 

 

 

John Daily

 

Jeff Dann, ethnic zonk

 

Josh Darsa

 

Frank Davidson

 

Bill Davies, construction

 

Chuck Davies 

*

Benjamin F Dawson, engineering director, jsmf trustee

 

Lorna Dawson, guide layout 

 

Lowell Dawson

 

Roger Day

 

Joseph de Saucier

 

Bob Deardorf

 

Peggy Deleers (Engel), Jawbreaker

 

Bill Dempsey

 

Betsy Dennis

 

Pat Devine

 

Rusty Dewitt 

 

Elmer Dixon

 

Nxon Do

*

Paul Dorpat

 

Roger Downey, sunday (a program of satire and burlesque)

 

P J Doyle, new books

 

Laurie Drabble 

Mike Duffy, jsmf trustee, classic/vintage jazz, classic jazz (d. May 23, 2015)

 

Aaron Dumas

 

Jim Duncan, Assist Program Dir

 

Keith Dunn

 

Bob Dunshee

 

Lucy Dunsmoor 

 

 

 

Tom Eckels, chief engineer 

 

Doug Ekblade

 

Don Ellis, commentary

 

Judy Ellison

 

Karen Engstrom

 

Dan Eskenazi (Captain Kilocycle), Ham Radio Hours 

*

Will Estill, donated off the air recordings

 

Ginny Etter 

 

Susan 'Susie' Evans

Frederick B Exner, commentary (Exner Records) (d. Dec 16, 1976)

 

 

 

Joe Fabitz

 

Rene Fabre, programmer

 

Charlotte Farr, Music for a While

 

Roger Ferguson

 

Frank Ferrel 

 

Rebecca Fields

 

Nila File, assistant manager, bijou theatre

 

Candy Finch

 

Gary Finholt, board operator, photographer

 

David Finkel

 

Don Finkel

 

Zoe Finkel 

 

John Finnegan

 

James Fisher

*

Dennis Flannigan, KRABgrass 

 

Jeff Follette, music director

 

Dave Follman

 

Fredericka Foster (Im/Expressions: Magazine of the Arts)

 

Henry H Fowler, personnel 

 

Dick Frahm, Deleted Records

 

Randy Francisco

 

Ricardo Frazer

Tiny Freeman, bluegrass (d. Jun 13, 2013)

 

Robert Friede, music director, jsmf trustee (Aug 12, 1940 - Nov 7, 2015)

 

Trudi Friede, subscriptions

 

Frank Fujii, jazz

 

Cecilia Fung 

Rory Funke (d. Dec 4, 2007)

 

 

 

Tenley Galbraith

 

Peggy Gallaher

 

Barbara Gallant, chldren's programs

*

Jon Gallant, deleted and foreign records, minister of science, jsmf trustee

 

Alice Gant, guide cover artist

 

Dave Gardner

*

Robert Garfias, ethnic music, music director - old site

 

H Ted Garfield, News

 

William Garling

 

Melissa Garman

 

Jamie Garner

 

June M Garre 

 

Andrew Garrison

 

John Gerke

 

Tom Gibbons

 

Ron Ginther, bluegrass

 

Laura Glauberman

 

Fred Gleason

 

Sue Godfrey, the afternoon program

 

Kim Godson

 

Ann Golberg, guide cover artist

 

Tony Goldenberg 

 

Val Golding 

 

Dean Goodell

*

Leila Gorbman, ham radio hours, program director

 

David Gorden

 

Bruce Gordon

 

Pam Gray

*

Benny Greatorex, donated recordings of Dick Shurman's "Urban Blues"

*

Bruce Greeley

 

George Green

Richard Andrew Carson Greene, announcer/engineer also this (d. Nov 22, 1996)

 

Jeff Greinke

 

Malcolm Griffith 

 

Leoni Groper

 

Ann Gruchawka

 

Julio Guerrero

 

Don Gunnette, printer of the guide

 

Cruz Gutierrez, Nuestra Ovia Realidad

 

Bob Gwynne, jazz for a Sunday afternoon (d. Aug 2005)

 

 

 

Judith Hadley

 

Gray Haertig, announcer/engineer

Carlos Hagen (d. Jul 12, 2010)

 

Ronald Hainline

 

Jeri Hamley 

 

Marilyn Hamlin

 

Bill Hammersla

 

Bill Hammond

 

Ralph Hammond

 

Rick and Melody Haney

 

Dave Hannon 

 

Herb Hannum, just jazz, architect in residence

Bill Hanson, commentary, jsmf trustee (d. Oct 14, 2012)

 

Doug Hanson, call-in

 

Anjetta Hardison, The Gospel Hour

 

Jim Harper

 

Bernie Harret

 

Cindy Harris, “Surfin’ Those Cosmic Waves”

 

Joanne Harris

 

Julie Harris, progrm director 

 

Tody Harris

 

Greg Harrop

 

Lu Harshman

 

Roy Harvey

 

Jim Hatfield, late night music and readings, engineering

 

Phyllis Hatfield

 

Sam Hausfather

 

Duke Hayduk, morning program

 

Barbara Hayes, KRAB Bandwagon

 

Howard Hays

Bud Havlisch (d. May 6, 2010)

 

Peggy Helander, office manager

 

Ken Heller

 

Della Hennessee

 

Mike Henryson

 

Bruce Herbert

 

Maury Herman

 

Jim Hernandez 

 

Scott Herrick

*

Geoffrey Hewings, announcer, Seattle Symphony reviews, and more

 

Janet Hews, children’s program

 

Peggy Hickox

 

Lisa Hicks

 

Luke Hiken

 

Gordon Hills 

 

Rhodes Hileman, morning show

 

Jamie Hix, programmer

 

Steve Hodes

 

Colleen Hogan

 

Irwin Hogenauer, commentary

 

Peter Hogue, the film review

 

Brian Hodel 

 

Margaret Hollenbach, program director, indian music, jsmf trustee

 

Matt Holmes

 

Doug Honig

*

Robert Horsley

 

Doug Hosner 

 

Michael Houston

 

Lorraine Howell

 

Charles Howlett, chief engineer

 

Susan Howlett

 

Dennis Howson

Traff Hubert, Traff's Trip (d. May 24, 2001 - In the NW Music Archive

 

Eric Hummel - chief engineer

 

Andrew Hummel

 

Steve Hunt (Dec 23, 1948 - Sep 20, 2008)

 

Judi Hunter

 

Kay Hutchins, Conversations About This, That & The Other Thing

 

 

 

Dave Ingebright, board op, engineering

 

Asaph Israel, chief engineer

Stan Iverson, commentary (d. 1985)

 

 

*

Jack Straw Foundation

 

Sarah Jacobus

 

Dick Jameson, the film review

 

Robert Jangard

 

Raymond Jarvi

 

Jef Jaisun

 

Frank Jenkins

 

Pamela Jennings, spoken arts, guide editor 

 

Rex Jennings, volunteer board op 1972

 

Clement Jiminez

*

Bryan Johnson

 

David Johnson

 

Galen Johnson 

 

Jeff Johnson, construction

*

Nick "Captain Baltic" Johnson, jsmf trustee

 

Gene Johnston, public affairs and scandal, softball organizer

 

Doug Jorgenson

 

 

 

Dick Kamp 

 

Sinon Karasu, Music of Turkey

 

Charles Karpuk

 

Fred Katz, programmer

 

Robert Kauffman, ethnic music

 

Lloyd Kautz

 

Stephen Kayser

Stan Keen, music of the twentieth century (d. Jun 5, 2011)

*

Nancy Keith, dry slough road, program director, jsmf trustee, film review

 

Randy Kent

 

Joseph Keppler

 

Hussein Khreis 

 

Melodie Kinane

 

Louise Kincaid

 

Bill Kirk, 3rd class operator around 1968

 

Phil Klein, commentary

 

Kim Knierim did a panel with Herb Hannum and Gene Johnston (Sep 7, 1967)

 

Dirk Koorn

 

Karl Kotas

*

Charles Krafft, engineer, program guide artist

 

Frank Krasnowsky, the sunday comics, left press review, commentary

 

Jim Kuhn, Flamenco Music

 

Maris Kundzins

 

Marcus Kunian

 

Jeff Kutler

 

 

 

Eugene Lai

 

Henry Lai

 

Dennis Lam

 

Janet Lam

 

David Lamb, music programing 

 

Susan Landgraf 

*

Jeremy Lansman, first staff, chief engineer, wizard of the electron

 

Leslie Larsen

 

Mari Lawless 

 

Molly Lawless

 

Steve Lawson

 

Sandra Layman, Earth Music

 

Bob LeClaire

 

Hal Lee, general manager

 

Kay Lee

 

Tony Leita

 

Matt Lennon

 

Anna Leone

 

Ken Levine

*

Herb Levy

 

Nick Licata

 

Fred Lieberman, jsmf trustee

 

Lim Chew-Pah

 

Linera Rey Lucas, chauffeur

 

Bill Little

 

Jim Lobe, jsmf trustee, international news

 

Jim Loeb

 

Buddy Logan

 

Pam Lowe

 

Linera Lucas

 

Rosendo Luna

 

Ken Lund

 

 

 

Simon M'pondo

 

David MacDonald, public affairs

 

John Macdonald

 

Lindsay MacDonald

 

Anne MacFadden, listener

 

Sharon Maeda, General Manager

 

Rick Maedler, station manager

 

Robin Magowan, Poetry Program

 

Khamkeo Malaythong

 

Marguerite David Margason, children’s program

*

Gary Margason, station manager, jsmf trustee, founder

 

Susan Marshall-Mish'alani

 

Michael Marti

 

David Martin 

 

Sonny Masso, Con Salsa

 

Jo Maynes

 

Randy McCarty, the morning show

 

Annie McDonald

 

Karen McDougall

*

Mike McKeag, the afternoon program

 

Chris McNerney

 

Lindsay McDonald, bijou theatre

 

Kate McGann

 

Darrel McMichael

 

Kristin Means

 

Chris Melgard, british periodicals

 

Pat Melgard, reading for children 

 

David Meltzer, home movies

 

Collette Menasian

 

Steve Menasian, chief engineer, jsmf trustee, the white noise special

 

David Mendoza

 

Molly Mettler

 

Hadrian Micciche

 

Jeff Michka, news

Ed Mignon, Education of a Record Collector (d. Jan 17, 2012)

 

Ivars Mikelson

 

Joyce Mikelson 

*

Lorenzo Milam, founder (Surviving Geezerhood) (RALPH)

 

Bruce Miller

 

Gary Miller

 

Tom Miller, Earthmusic 1980-1982

 

Don Mills

 

Chris Minerd

 

Rich Minor 

 

Jim Mish’alani

 

Susan Mish’alani

 

Karen Mistell

 

Eileen Michel

 

Bob Michell

 

Thane Mitchell

 

Robert Mittenthal

 

Daryl Moegling, maintenance

 

Leslie Mohrman

 

Liz Mong 

 

Liz Monge

 

Al Mooser, commentary

 

Larry Moreland

 

Terry Morgan, jsmf trustee

 

Glenn Munger

*

Phil Munger, news director, morning man see also Progressive Alaska Blog

 

Weston Munro

 

Asaph Murfin, chief engineer

 

Kathleen Murphy 

 

Margo Murphy

 

 

 

Vilma Naguit

 

Hiroshi Nakano

Ernie Nash, jsmf trustee (d. Dec 5, 1997)

 

Tom Nast 

 

Marjorie Nelson

 

Rick Nelson

 

White Noise

 

William Noll, music director 

 

Kay Norton

Helen Norton, jsmf trustee (d.)

 

Rachel-Diane Norton

Richard Norton (d. May 12, 2011)

 

Kenneth Novic

 

 

 

Byron O’Hashi

 

Shirley Oberg, KRABgrass

 

John Ochs, Tappin' the Barrel

 

Frank Olin 

 

Eugene Olson, guide cover artist

Marc Orgel, production manager (d. Mar 22, 1973)

 

Robert Orlando

 

Bill Osborne, KRAB Bandwagon

*

Simon Ottenberg, african periodicals, the africa program, jsmf trustee

 

Shan Ottey 

 

 

 

Dick Palm

*

Cathy Palmer, Bookkeeping

Gregory L Palmer, The Sunday show, station manager, humanist (d. May 8, 2009)

 

Suzanne Palmer

 

Jim Paradis 

 

Dick Parker, a child’s garden of vegetables

 

Elfed Parry, "Yesterday's Sunshine 1975-1976" (d. Jan 4, 2009

 

Jim Parsons

 

Dennis Partlow

 

Patchman (Bob Deardorf), production manager

 

Dean Paton - public affairs director

 

Colleen Patrick

 

Halina Pawl

 

Rae Pearson

 

Dale Van Pelt, commentary

 

Barbara Peten

 

Dean Petrich, environment

 

Phil Harmonic, Ham Radio Hours

 

William M "Bill" Pierce, KRABgrass (Apr 6, 1932 - Feb 5, 2008)

 

Pam Piering

 

Vic Pineta 

 

Stoney Pink, bijou theatre

 

Kimson Plaut

 

Pamela Plumb, program director

 

Bob Poll, children’s reading

 

Jeff Poskin

 

Vicki Potter

 

Les Price 

 

Nashira Priester

 

Janos Prohaska, gorilla 

 

John Prothero, commentary, jsmf trustee

 

Steve Putnam

 

 

 

Joan Rabinowitz

 

Stephen Rabow, Your Unpopular Hit Parade

 

Jerry Rahn 

 

Gordon Rain

 

Mike Ramey

 

Penny Rand

 

Joe Rastatter

 

Dennis Rea, Sound Over Matter

 

Cheryl Read, promotions mngr/develop (fundraising) dir

 

Leon Reed

 

Rita Rega

 

Mike Reilly

 

Chuck Reinsch, eng/announcer, sta manager, jsmf trustee

 

Kenneth Rexroth

 

Jane Reynolds, antioch intern, board operator

Lowell Richards, ear to the ground, jazz now (SeaTimes: Black Panthers) (d. Feb 24, 1970)

 

Tom Robbins, notes from the underground

 

Bob Rogen, Sound Over Matter

 

John Rogers

 

Maury Roller

George Romansic (d. Jan 25, 2015)

 

Mike Roney

 

Annie Rose

 

Betsy Rose

 

Pasco Rose 

 

Chaim Rosemarin

John Ross, KRAB, KBOO, Seattle Folklore Society... See also (d. Apr 6, 2009)

 

Roswell, roswell’s rut

 

Larry Rouch

*

Dave Rowland, jsmf trustee, engineer/announcer, KBOO manager

 

Steve Rubin

 

Pat Ruckert, commentary

 

Varol Rutenberg

 

Harrison Ryker, music director

 

 

 

Lorraine Sakata, jsmf trustee

*

Roger Sale, Writing a History of Seattle, On the Foul Line

 

Rabbi Samuels

 

Ali San, the music of turkey

 

Allen Sarno

 

Spiro Savvides

Paul Sawyer (d. Jun 23, 2010)

 

Michael Scarborough, letter from england

 

Philip Schuyler

 

Bill Scott

 

Jim Searing

 

Marianne Sears

*

Laurel Sercombe, Archivist, UW Department of Ethnomusicology

*

Raymond Serebrin, the robotnor hours (check him out on KPTZ)

 

Bill Seymour, production manager 

 

Charles Shaffer, engineer

George Shangrow, Music From Anywhere, and other programs (d. Jul 31, 2010)

 

Bob Shapiro 

*

Bruce Shapiro 

 

Charles Sharp

 

Bill Shepard

 

Ken Sher

 

Hal Sherlock, classic/vintage jazz

 

Peggy Sherrill

 

Steve Short

 

Dick Shurman, urban blues

 

Mary Siegel

 

Seth Siegal

 

Marcie Sillman

 

Helene Silverman, program guide design, programmer

 

Paula Silverman 

 

Alfons Simiano

 

Walter Simon

 

Libby Sinclair, children’s program, jsmf trustee, program director

 

Francisco Siqueiros

 

Mark Sison

 

Keng Sithivong

*

Ray Skjelbred, classic jazz

 

Carol Skyrm

 

Jack Slee 

 

David Smith

 

Earl Smith, the old waxworks

 

Jamie Smith, outside taping director

 

Jill Smith

 

John Smith, International News

 

Stanford Smith, international affairs programming

 

Steve Smith 

 

Dean Smokoff

James Snydal (d. Feb 5, 2004)

 

Laurie Sorenson

 

Sheree Sparks

 

John W Spellman, commentary

 

Homer E Spence, AKA "Homer Heterodyne", (b. Mar 14, 1941; d. Jan 18, 1991), Ham Radio Hours

*

Margaret Ann Spiers

*

Marilyn Stablein

 

John Stair, commentary

 

Paul Stanbery

 

Hilary Stanton

 

Robert Stanton

 

Jody Stecher

 

Jay Stickler 

 

Rob Stitt (Celtic Hours, 1980-1984)

 

Stoney

 

Neil Strassman

 

Darol Streib, thanks for saving all the early program guides 

 

Bob Summerise

 

Todd Summers

Robert Sund, poetry program, autoharp (d. Sep 29, 2001)

 

Herb Sundvall

 

Susan Sunflower

 

John Suter

 

Cindy Swann

 

Dawod Sweilem

 

Dean Swerdferger

 

Allan Swensson, jsmf trustee (d. Nov 7, 2015)

 

Tamara Swift, production assistant 

 

 

 

Terry Tafoya, Northwest Indian News

 

Chas Talbot, commentary

 

Charles Taylor

Kathryn Taylor, The Music Room (d. Jul 13, 2002)

 

Pat Tennant

 

Khansene Thauiseth

 

Lois Thetford 

 

Jude Thilman

 

Karen Thomas

*

Jeffrey R 'Magic Fingers' Thomson

 

Sedge Thompson 

 

Dwight Threepersons

 

John Tillson

 

Bill Todd

*

Mike Toennessen, The Peanut Special

 

Choy Tok

 

Craig Tomashoff

 

Gamma Torres

 

John Townes 

 

Peter Tregillus

 

Norvel Trosst

 

Lee Trousdale

 

Mayumi Tsutakawa, jsmf trustee 

 

Amy Tuss

 

 

 

David Utevsky - now heard on KBCS

 

 

 

Alfonso Valenzuela

 

Bruce Van Brocklin

 

Brenda Vasser

 

Nils Von Veh

 

Alan Veigel

 

Roger Veinus

 

Mary Verdery

 

Bob Verginia

 

Randle Victor

*

Joe Vinikow

 

Bill Vogel

 

John Volf

 

John Voorhees (d. Mar 25, 2015)

 

Harry Vye

 

 

 

Jan Wachter

 

Dick Wagner, Wooden Boats

 

Judith Walcutt (see also)

Selma Waldman (d. Apr 16, 2008)

 

Bob Waller

 

Mary Wanner

 

Ed Wapp, ethnomusicology, Native American music, (1943 - Apr 18, 2016)

Flo Ware, grass roots panel see also, Flo in the Helix (d. Mar 17, 1981)

 

John Wasilunksy

 

Lars Watson

 

Sern Watt

 

Tim Weatherly

 

Bill Weaver, Monday Night Music

 

Tom Weaver

 

Ruth-Claire Weintraub, late night contemporary chamber music

 

Glenn Weiss, radio drama producer

 

Steven Welp, "Continuum", 1981-1982

 

Sandy Went

*

Robert Weppner, assistant manager

Dave Wertz, bluegrass (d. 1971)

*

Bob West, King Biscuit Time, (d. Jul 31, 2016)

 

Barry West, the vast wasteland

 

John West

 

Gordon Whisner

*

Gregg Whitcomb, Vintage Rock

 

Barry White

 

Dave White

 

Morris White

 

Richard E T White 

 

Rory White

 

Nick Whitmer, production assistant 

 

Joanne Wiater

*

Michael Wiater, program director 

Art Wicks (d. Nov 10, 2013)

 

Dennis Wilbert

 

Kenny Wilcotts, Giant Steps

 

John Wilkinson, after hours

 

Mark Wilkinson

*

Phil Williams, program (bluegrasss) host, jsmf trustee

 

Sean Williams

 

Stuart Williams

 

Don Wilsun

 

Gary Wingert, station manager

 

Michael Winkelhorst

 

Jeffrey Winston 

 

Tim Wire, jazz for a Sunday morning

 

Stu Witmer, early music, program guide design

 

Paul Wittenbrock

*

Mary Witter, catalogued program guide cover artists (d. Oct 2015)

 

Jodi Wolens

 

Chris Wong

 

Jan Woods

 

Adam Woog

 

Carolyne Wright

 

Dave Wright

 

Hannah Wu

 

Carla Wulfsburg 

 

 

 

Kim Yee

 

Bud Young

 

Chris Young

 

Glenn Young

Allen Yonge, flamenco (d. Apr 25, 2009)

 

Albert Yu

 

 

Brian Zerr

 

Ellen Ziegler

 

Wanted dead or alive - please let me know whom is missing. This is in-progress - the brief descriptions associated with each alumnus will be expanded as my electro-shock treatments progress.


If you possess any souvenirs (program guides, tapes, or photos) or have a story about your experience with KRAB you are willing to share, please email archive@krabarchive.com

Please do not use anything from this website without permission. Email archive@krabarchive.com

Go to top of page